Mommy Pehpot

Top Mommy Blogger Philippines- Super Mommy; Award Winning Mommy Blogger

  • Home
  • About Me
  • Work With Me
  • Daily Vlog
  • Disclosure
  • Events

What Is Wrong With GMA7 shows?

a lot! specially the Nita Negrita show.

Is this the kind of show that you will let your kids to see?
Come on! What will it teach to our kids? To be racist? To be bully just because someone is different? I wonder how come this show passed MTRCB..
It only shows how GMA7 is so low class.. hindi pa ready maging world class.. just so you know mga kapuso, the N word is a no no in the international scene..
tsk tsk
Mommy Bloggers. boycott!

7 Comments Filed Under: Uncategorized Tagged With: Nita Negrita show

Comments

  1. LOURDES ESPANOL says

    September 6, 2011 at 10:51 pm

    Ang luma ng plot. Hindi na uso yung ganyang story.

    Reply
  2. Ane says

    September 15, 2011 at 1:43 am

    LOL! I actually find it funny, cause really, the darkness of the actress was so fake it was horrible! 😛

    I really don’t watch soap operas (except for the Bold and the beautiful which is an American Soap opera which has been around for like 20 years..), because of the lame story lines.. 😛 tsaka ayaw ko ung mga may martyr or super bait na characters, kasi walang ganun in real life.. LOL 😀

    Reply
  3. january says

    October 12, 2011 at 12:36 pm

    i’m so forever kapamilya kaya channel 7 has no use to me, hehehe…

    Reply
  4. Jenny So says

    October 18, 2011 at 4:18 pm

    Most soap operas these days are either shallow or violent.

    Reply
  5. sterndal says

    November 14, 2011 at 12:46 pm

    actually, madami din palabas sa abs-cbn na walang sense at bastos

    yung mga love scenes nga lang nila kim chiu at nung erich gonzales nakakadiri na e

    katulad nito:

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ItrqtNMnaS4&feature=results_video&playnext=1&list=PLA472F8ADC1C8EC52

    pano nakapasa sa mtrcb yan?

    tama bang mapanood ng mga bata yan?

    isa pa, wala yan sa kung anong channel

    kung saan may magadanda palabas doon ako manonood

    bias itong post mo

    Reply
    • pehpot says

      November 14, 2011 at 2:20 pm

      of course it is bias kase it’s my point of view 🙂

      Reply
  6. J. Gib says

    May 20, 2012 at 8:36 am

    All these tv series are non sense! Same stories with different actors and actresses just like cinderella story but ????? I dunno!… Not too smart! Not wit! Unrealistic!

    People or especially kids won’t learn anything but non sense….

    Movie and tv series makers should start or upgrade it with more sensing ideas.

    Reply

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mommy Blogger Pehpot

Search

Recent Posts

  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Manila Review
  • Kiddie Kitchen by Abi “Lumpia Queen” Marquez
  • The Crafters Marketplace Crafting Event
  • Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator
  • Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo
  • Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids
  • Top 5 Reasons Why You Must Watch Jesus Christ Superstar
  • Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love
  • 10 FAQs Before Watching Jesus Christ Superstar Manila
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Merchandise and Prices

Home and Living

Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids

Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love

Ham and Cheese Sandwich Recipe

Blog Buzz & Media Updates

Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator

Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo

Solaire Promo: Free Jesus Christ Superstar Tickets

Get more mommy stories and parenting tips straight to your inbox:

Useful Links

  • Kids
  • Home & Living
  • Parenting
  • Personally Pehpot

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

SEARCH MY WEBSITE

Parents looking to go on a family vacation soon should look in to a WorldMark timeshare resale or rental. These Wyndham timeshare units are more spacious than a typical hotel room and can be bought or rented for up to 50% off the retail price. WorldMark is a Wyndham brand.

· Copyright © 2026. Site brewed with love by Squeesome Design Studio ·