Mommy Pehpot

Top Mommy Blogger Philippines- Super Mommy; Award Winning Mommy Blogger

  • Home
  • About Me
  • Work With Me
  • Daily Vlog
  • Disclosure
  • Events

Maternity Clothes

I have been waiting for this.. this is not a paid post but got this from a paid post. Surfed the site and found great items. Can I be one hot preggy momma? after all this will be my last.

This is one is my favorite: (all photos courtesy of Kiki’s Fashion)

14 Comments Filed Under: Uncategorized Tagged With: Maternity Clothes, Photos, Pregnancy

Comments

  1. Rossel says

    August 24, 2009 at 5:55 am

    wow! kahit preggy sexy pa rin. I like the old rose one. para tuloy gusto ko ulit magbuntis. lol!

    Reply
  2. ghieGANDA says

    August 24, 2009 at 6:52 am

    wowzy! i love it mommy peh! how's ur baby nmn? hehe.. ay gusto ko sana sumali sa jump shot contest mo kaya lang.. walang kukuha sken! hahaha.. kawawang bata!kumusta kana? =)

    Reply
  3. StaceyC4 says

    August 24, 2009 at 11:44 am

    I'm so glad to finally see some fashionable maternity clothes out there. Back in the day you had to look like an idiot while pregnant!

    Reply
  4. fedhz says

    August 24, 2009 at 12:01 pm

    wahahah! kala ko nakuha mo ung paid post hehehe. ang hot mama naman nitech. kulang pa ng points ung sa contest natin.

    Reply
  5. Vhiel says

    August 24, 2009 at 7:01 pm

    I just started following your blog.. I hope you can follow mine too 😉Designs By VhielLiving in Style Network

    Reply
  6. shaine says

    August 25, 2009 at 6:23 am

    Nice maternity cloths….How i wish to wear one of those! I'm not preggy… i hope someday.

    Reply
  7. kikamz says

    August 25, 2009 at 8:23 am

    naku, di na naman pumasok comment ko! waaahhhh!!! galing ng choice mo mommy pehpot! perfect for a preggy mom like you!

    Reply
  8. redamethyst says

    March 16, 2010 at 4:02 pm

    wow ang ganda naman maternity clothes nyan.

    Reply
  9. redamethyst says

    March 16, 2010 at 4:04 pm

    naku kung ganyan lang kakaganda ang mga maternity magsusuot na rin ako nyan. dati kasi I'm not into those dresses, shirt and maternity pants lang ako. hehehe

    Reply
  10. zoan says

    March 17, 2010 at 6:44 am

    ohhhh wow ang seseksi ng mga dresses.. parang gusto ko ulit mgbuntis ahahan

    Reply
  11. zoan says

    March 17, 2010 at 6:59 am

    mas like ko yung tube top kaso paano na yung kili kili ko hahaha

    Reply
  12. LOURDES ESPANOL says

    September 21, 2011 at 5:38 pm

    Sa totoo lang they don’t look like maternity clothes. Ang fab nila! I would like to wear those clothes even though I’m not preggy.

    Reply
  13. january says

    October 18, 2011 at 6:29 pm

    because i’m a plus size, these pieces would look fab on me 😀

    Reply
  14. Jenny So says

    October 25, 2011 at 5:08 am

    napansin ko lang iyong mga “pregnant models” ay payat.

    Reply

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mommy Blogger Pehpot

Search

Recent Posts

  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Manila Review
  • Kiddie Kitchen by Abi “Lumpia Queen” Marquez
  • The Crafters Marketplace Crafting Event
  • Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator
  • Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo
  • Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids
  • Top 5 Reasons Why You Must Watch Jesus Christ Superstar
  • Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love
  • 10 FAQs Before Watching Jesus Christ Superstar Manila
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Merchandise and Prices

Home and Living

Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids

Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love

Ham and Cheese Sandwich Recipe

Blog Buzz & Media Updates

Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator

Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo

Solaire Promo: Free Jesus Christ Superstar Tickets

Get more mommy stories and parenting tips straight to your inbox:

Useful Links

  • Kids
  • Home & Living
  • Parenting
  • Personally Pehpot

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

SEARCH MY WEBSITE

Parents looking to go on a family vacation soon should look in to a WorldMark timeshare resale or rental. These Wyndham timeshare units are more spacious than a typical hotel room and can be bought or rented for up to 50% off the retail price. WorldMark is a Wyndham brand.

· Copyright © 2026. Site brewed with love by Squeesome Design Studio ·