Mommy Pehpot

Top Mommy Blogger Philippines- Super Mommy; Award Winning Mommy Blogger

  • Home
  • About Me
  • Work With Me
  • Daily Vlog
  • Disclosure
  • Events

The She Bloggers: Caught On Cam

Fedhz and Mara… Mara went ahead as she will be meeting her friend in Glorietta..now that’s MALL HOPPING..haha

First group pic.. Earth, Jade, Niko, Fedhz, Mye, Tetcha, Josie, Moi and Lirs

Earth: Help! This cam is eating me!
Engrossed..

Huli sa akto! pero poised pa din!
supposed to be SHE BLOGS OFF.. but Lirs can’t leave her notebook behind..
As I have said, this is not your typical event where you got freebies (except that Fedhz gave us Polvorons).. and free food. See?
Last pic before the never (almost) ending buh byes moment (the crews have been raising their eyebrows na..LOL).. good thing Yami made it! Yay!
And the star of the night.. Mike, er, YZ!

There you go guys…I hope the pics made you sisi because you did not come.. haha.. Kidding! I will post the more detailed tales tomorrow…

note: links later ha

Share the love

  • Share on Facebook (Opens in new window) Facebook
  • Share on X (Opens in new window) X
  • Share on Pinterest (Opens in new window) Pinterest
  • Email a link to a friend (Opens in new window) Email
  • Print (Opens in new window) Print

Related

14 Comments Filed Under: Uncategorized Tagged With: Photos, She Bloggers

Comments

  1. Mara says

    August 14, 2009 at 2:06 pm

    GREENBELT ate peh. haha! ano ba yang ichura ko jan, parang pagod na pagod na pagod na pagod ako. :))

    Reply
  2. Beng says

    August 14, 2009 at 3:02 pm

    uy super busy sa office kaya di ako nakatakas! pero feel ko mas masaya yung una..(Hehehehe) sour graping ba!

    Reply
  3. Mys says

    August 14, 2009 at 3:25 pm

    wah, inggit ako uli! may taga pangasinan kayang blogger? o kaya sa san carlos? la ding pag-asa, di makalabas ng bahay.

    Reply
  4. Mike Mamaril says

    August 14, 2009 at 6:09 pm

    Ang ganda naman nung camera! ^^vButi nakahanap ng underwear si Mara at nakasama hehe. Wala man lang ako take-home galing Dad's oh kahit Smokey's hotdog sandwich man lang :(.

    Reply
  5. Enchie says

    August 15, 2009 at 2:25 am

    Yz's the kid of Fedhz? kamukha nga ng husband niya 😀 you're all gorgeous!

    Reply
  6. Enchie says

    August 15, 2009 at 2:30 am

    Curious ako sa cam ni Ms. Earth ang laki 😀

    Reply
  7. leira says

    August 17, 2009 at 4:03 pm

    had so much fun!!! thanks for posting the pics

    Reply
  8. fedhz says

    August 17, 2009 at 5:25 pm

    wahaha. sino ung naliligaw na bata jan? hehe.

    Reply
  9. Eric : Blog De Manila : Philippine Blog says

    August 18, 2009 at 5:37 am

    wala ba talaga akong pulvoron? 😀

    Reply
  10. Yami says

    August 18, 2009 at 8:50 am

    Peh di ko ma-upload sa site ko mga pics, na-save ko naman sa desktop. nagloloko pa Internet connection ko. will try later. thanks. 🙂

    Reply
  11. Seiko says

    August 19, 2009 at 8:35 am

    Nakakainggit naman kayo mare.Sana makameet ko din kayo personaly specially you!

    Reply
  12. redamethyst says

    March 16, 2010 at 9:19 am

    eh nasaan si Yz nung panahon na yan?

    Reply
  13. redamethyst says

    March 16, 2010 at 9:20 am

    fedhz, bakit nung bisolvon wala kang dalang polvoron di ko tuloy natikman.huhuhuhuh

    Reply
  14. Jenny So says

    October 25, 2011 at 8:37 am

    ang saya naman ng meet up. 😀

    Reply

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mommy Blogger Pehpot

Search

Popular Posts

  • Dehumidifier Philippines Where to Buy
    Dehumidifier Philippines Where to Buy
  • Mga Pamahiin Sa Paglipat Ng Bahay
    Mga Pamahiin Sa Paglipat Ng Bahay
  • Jollibee Party Package Tipid Hack Kapag Bawal Ang Solo Meal
    Jollibee Party Package Tipid Hack Kapag Bawal Ang Solo Meal
  • Scott's DHA Gummies Review
    Scott's DHA Gummies Review
  • 3 Important Things You Need To Know About Primary Complex (and other treatment tips)
    3 Important Things You Need To Know About Primary Complex (and other treatment tips)
  • Tylr Smart Air Purifier Review
    Tylr Smart Air Purifier Review
  • Busy Days
    Busy Days
  • Smart Plan iPhone 17 Pro Max: No DP Renewal Experience
    Smart Plan iPhone 17 Pro Max: No DP Renewal Experience
  • Mega Blocks Tiny N Tuff
    Mega Blocks Tiny N Tuff
  • How To Know If A Child Is Cleared from Primary Complex
    How To Know If A Child Is Cleared from Primary Complex

Recent Posts

  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Manila Review
  • Kiddie Kitchen by Abi “Lumpia Queen” Marquez
  • The Crafters Marketplace Crafting Event
  • Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator
  • Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo
  • Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids
  • Top 5 Reasons Why You Must Watch Jesus Christ Superstar
  • Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love
  • 10 FAQs Before Watching Jesus Christ Superstar Manila
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Merchandise and Prices

Home and Living

Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids

Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love

Ham and Cheese Sandwich Recipe

Blog Buzz & Media Updates

Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator

Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo

Solaire Promo: Free Jesus Christ Superstar Tickets

Get more mommy stories and parenting tips straight to your inbox:

Useful Links

  • Kids
  • Home & Living
  • Parenting
  • Personally Pehpot

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

SEARCH MY WEBSITE

· Copyright © 2026. Site brewed with love by Squeesome Design Studio ·