Mommy Pehpot

Top Mommy Blogger Philippines- Super Mommy; Award Winning Mommy Blogger

  • Home
  • About Me
  • Work With Me
  • Daily Vlog
  • Disclosure
  • Events

Maternity Dress

My sister wedding is postponed again for the nth time. wew! Is it bad or good? In a way it is because the maternity dress I am suppose to wear does not fit anymore. I need to go look for another maternity evening dress for the occasion. I have been surfing the net to have some ideas on what is hot when it comes to maternity dress. I need something that is fitting and that will not make me look like I just eaten a whole watermelon. I need something will make me look sexy amidst my almost ready to pop tummy.




Of all the maternity dress I have seen, this three is a stand out. All are simple and elegant and can be wear as casual or formal (just match it with the right shoes). I like the first one the most. It’s very flirty and love the shoes!

Share the love

  • Share on Facebook (Opens in new window) Facebook
  • Share on X (Opens in new window) X
  • Share on Pinterest (Opens in new window) Pinterest
  • Email a link to a friend (Opens in new window) Email
  • Print (Opens in new window) Print

Related

8 Comments Filed Under: Uncategorized Tagged With: Maternity Clothes, Maternity Dress, Maternity Evening Gowns

Comments

  1. GIOVANNI "John" FANCUBIT says

    September 4, 2009 at 4:01 am

    nice dresses

    Reply
  2. Yami says

    September 4, 2009 at 7:16 am

    Sa tingin ko mas bagay sau ang dress sa middle picture. Why? Para sa akin kahit buntis parang may tamang inosente pa rin siya siguro kasi white eh at sexy. Tama lang ang length niya para sayo. Mabuti ka nga pang-apat mo na pero hindi ka pa rin malaki tingnan except sa tummy of course. maliit ang braso mo eh kaya may K kang mag-sleeveless. O ha!

    Reply
  3. ghieGANDA says

    September 4, 2009 at 9:37 am

    haha.. flirty talaga?? haist! mommy peh talaga! heheeh..woi i like your baby's name pramis! i read it from niko's. SATI lang natandaan ko. haha.. d ko na matandaan ung long cut. hehehe.. naku paki check na lng kung ok na comment section ng new baby ko ha? hehe.. http://ghieganda.blogspot.com/bout the jump shot pic, hmm.. i'll try to do it this weekend. wish ko lang d na umulan. hehe.. abot pa ba ko? =b ok lang khit manalo. malaman mo lang na love kita and i really wanna join. iiihhh!! sobrang cheesy!! hehehe..

    Reply
  4. christina says

    September 5, 2009 at 2:00 am

    I really liked these dresses because they're so kikay, but I think it's not practical for me to buy since my baby Potpot is due next month. 🙂

    Reply
  5. onlinemommy says

    September 5, 2009 at 9:57 am

    These maternity dresses are really fabulous and mejo worry ko lng mommy eh ung shoes. D b delikado sa preggy ang mataas ang heels? The first dress is also the best for me 🙂

    Reply
  6. shydub says

    September 5, 2009 at 4:37 pm

    What a sexy maternity dress

    Reply
  7. redamethyst says

    March 17, 2010 at 3:49 am

    the maternity dresses are beautiful and sexy

    Reply
  8. Jenny So says

    October 27, 2011 at 5:23 am

    maganda iyong first picture. parang di maternity dress. 🙂

    Reply

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mommy Blogger Pehpot

Search

Popular Posts

  • Dehumidifier Philippines Where to Buy
    Dehumidifier Philippines Where to Buy
  • Mga Pamahiin Sa Paglipat Ng Bahay
    Mga Pamahiin Sa Paglipat Ng Bahay
  • Jollibee Party Package Tipid Hack Kapag Bawal Ang Solo Meal
    Jollibee Party Package Tipid Hack Kapag Bawal Ang Solo Meal
  • Scott's DHA Gummies Review
    Scott's DHA Gummies Review
  • 3 Important Things You Need To Know About Primary Complex (and other treatment tips)
    3 Important Things You Need To Know About Primary Complex (and other treatment tips)
  • Tylr Smart Air Purifier Review
    Tylr Smart Air Purifier Review
  • Smart Plan iPhone 17 Pro Max: No DP Renewal Experience
    Smart Plan iPhone 17 Pro Max: No DP Renewal Experience
  • Mega Blocks Tiny N Tuff
    Mega Blocks Tiny N Tuff
  • How To Know If A Child Is Cleared from Primary Complex
    How To Know If A Child Is Cleared from Primary Complex
  • Busy Days
    Busy Days

Recent Posts

  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Manila Review
  • Kiddie Kitchen by Abi “Lumpia Queen” Marquez
  • The Crafters Marketplace Crafting Event
  • Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator
  • Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo
  • Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids
  • Top 5 Reasons Why You Must Watch Jesus Christ Superstar
  • Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love
  • 10 FAQs Before Watching Jesus Christ Superstar Manila
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Merchandise and Prices

Home and Living

Waffles with Chicken Strips Meryenda For Kids

Cheesy Chicken Katsu Recipe Kids Will Love

Ham and Cheese Sandwich Recipe

Blog Buzz & Media Updates

Abi Marquez Launches Her Official Apron as Hedley & Bennett’s First Filipino Collaborator

Robinsons Department Store Back To School Promo

Solaire Promo: Free Jesus Christ Superstar Tickets

Get more mommy stories and parenting tips straight to your inbox:

Useful Links

  • Kids
  • Home & Living
  • Parenting
  • Personally Pehpot

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

PSA Birth Certificate Delivery Service

SEARCH MY WEBSITE

· Copyright © 2026. Site brewed with love by Squeesome Design Studio ·